Staff

Roseburn School Staff

Session 2019-2020

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 

Natalie Borrowman                                                Head Teacher

Jacqui Gardner                                                        Principal Teacher

Julie Simpson                                                           Principal Teacher

Nicki Swanston                                                        Business Manager

TEACHING STAFF

P1T         Kelly Thirgood / Gillian Denvir (Thurs)   Class Teachers

P1W        Sarah White                                                  Class Teacher

P2            Sarah Williams  /Leigh Martin (Mon)      Class Teachers

P2/3        Suzanne Arnot  /Leigh Martin (Tue)         Class Teachers

P3            Sue Fraser                                                      Class Teacher

P4            Lauren Prentice                                            Class Teacher

P4/5         Graeme Carson                                             Class Teacher

P5             Ruth Scott                                                      Class Teacher

P6B          Lindsey Birrell                                              Class Teacher

P6D          Lorna Dickson                                               Class Teacher

P7             Elaine Reid                                                     Class Teacher

Jan McColl                                                                        ASL Teacher

Gillian Denvir  (German/Art)   (Tue/Wed)                   Teacher

Kelly Thirgood (PE)   (Thurs)                                          Teacher

NURSERY

Julie Simpson                                                   Nursery Teacher ( Principal Teacher)

Fiona McNally                                                        EY Practitioner

Linda Lawrence                                                    EY Practitioner

Patrice Elbahi                                                        EY Practitioner

Heather Bingham                                                 EY Practitioner

Haley Robb                                                             EY Practitioner

Dionne Scott                                                           Trainee Early Years Practitioner

Louise Scott                                                            EY Assistant

Georgia Meechan                                                   Domestic Assistant

Eilidh McBride                                                      Pupil Support Assistant

Support Staff

Elaine Weatherston                                     School Administrator

Lynn Deane                                                  Pupil Support Assistant

Tim Parkinson                                             Pupil Support Assistant

Belinda Dreze                                               Pupil Support Assistant

Manuel Munoz                                             Pupil Support Assistant

Michelle Hamilton                                       Pupil Support Assistant

Yvonne Scott                                                 Facilities Technician

 

%d bloggers like this: